Teaching Staff List 2014-15
S.No. Teachers name Class Assign Post D.O.B D.O.A Confirmation Date Trained/Untrained
1 Fr. Robert Varghese Principal PGT 15/03/1973 2/7/2008 Trained
2 Sr. Shine Tharakan Vice-Principal TGT 12/10/1952 1/7/2010 Trained
3 Mr. Mayank Khandelwal XI,XII PGT 26/02/1983 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
4 Mrs. Mini Jacob IX,X,XI,XII PGT 8/5/1971 1/7/1997 Confirmed Trained
5 Mr. Mukesh Sharma V, VI PGT 7/8/1974 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
6 Mr. Shaji Joseph IX,X,XI,XII PGT 1/10/1966 2/12/2010 Confirmed Trained
7 Mrs. Rachna Gupta IX,X,XI,XII PGT 7/1/1977 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
8 Mrs. Anita Jain IX,X TGT 12/6/1971 6/11/2006 Confirmed Trained
9 Mrs. Pooja Khatri IX,X,XI,XII PGT 3/11/1980 1/7/2006 Confirmed Trained
10 Ms. K Rakshita VIII,IX,X TGT 30/12/1988 1/7/2013 Contract Trained
11 Mrs. Madhu Sharma VIII,IX,X TGT 1/9/1962 5/8/1997 Confirmed Trained
12 Mr. Hemant Kumar IX,X TGT 1/10/1970 1/4/2002 Confirmed Trained
13 Ms. Anju Singh VIII,IX,X TGT 12/9/1989 9/7/2014 Contract Trained
14 Mrs. Bindu Rawat VIII,IX,X TGT 29/12/1970 15/05/2004 Confirmed Trained
15 Mrs. Mamtesh VII,VIII,IX PRT 15/04/1979 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
16 Mrs. Rita Arora VI,VII,VIII PRT 4/3/1957 1/7/1996 Confirmed Trained
17 Mr. Manish Sablok VIII,IX,X TGT 7/6/1982 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
18 Mrs. Ananta Dey VI,VII,VIII PRT 28/05/1971 17/10/2012 Contract Trained
19 Mr. Shibu VI,VII,VIII PRT 12/4/1973 1/8/2003 Confirmed Trained
20 Mrs. Reena Devi VI,VII,VIII PRT 10/8/1982 15/01/2008 Confirmed Trained
21 Mr. Thomas M.J VI,VII,VIII PRT 22/04/1981 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
22 Mrs. Vandana II VI,VII,VIII PRT 15/11/1970 9/4/2007 Confirmed Trained
23 Mrs. Anshu Mangha VI,VII,VIII PRT 14/09/1972 1/7/2000 Confirmed Trained
24 Mrs. Urvashi VI,VII,VIII PRT 24/05/1984 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
25 Sr. Clare V,VI,VII PRT 15/05/1975 1/7/2013 Contract Trained
26 Mrs. Vandana Singh I V,VI,VII,VIII PRT 8/7/1972 20/07/2006 Confirmed Trained
27 Mrs.Arti Tomar III,IV PRT 26/07/1991 2/4/2014 Contract Trained
28 Mrs. Ragini Sharma IV,V,VI PRT 15/04/1974 1/7/2009 Probation Trained
29 Mrs. Kavita Manudev IV,V,VI PRT 26/10/1976 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
30 Ms. Devika Khandelwal V,VI PRT 4/2/1989 1/7/2010 Confirmed Trained
31 Mrs. Jaya Kashyap II,III,IV PRT 31/12/1978 4/4/2013 Contract Untrained
32 Mrs. Linta Thomas II,III,IV PRT 29/05/1985 1/7/2011 Probation Trained
33 Mrs.Ankita Bhora IV,V PRT 16/12/1986 2/4/2014 Confirmed Untrained
34 Ms. Surya G. Nair IV,V,VI PRT 10/10/1987 1/7/2011 Confirmed Trained
35 Mrs. Neeraj Goyal II,III,IV PRT 18/03/1972 1/7/2012 Contract Trained
36 Mrs. Manisha Khandelwal III,IV PRT 12/1/1974 6/7/2005 Confirmed Trained
37 Mrs. Lata Chaturvedi II,III PRT 4/9/1960 6/7/2005 Confirmed Trained
38 Mrs. Neelam Sharma II II, III PRT 6/8/1983 1/7/2011 Confirmed Trained
39 Mrs. Snehlata I,II,III PRT 20/04/1960 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
40 Mrs. Neelam Sharma I I,II,III PRT 19/11/1971 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
41 Ms. Harsha II,III PRT 22/07/1991 19/07/2013 Contract Untrained
42 Mrs. Geeta II,III PRT 5/12/1974 1/7/2010 Confirmed Trained
43 Mrs. Shalini Gupta I,II,III,IV PRT 11/1/1974 31/07/2007 Confirmed Trained
44 Ms.Gunjan I,II PRT 19/08/1986 25/11/2013 Contract Trained
45 Mrs. Shalu Gupta I,II,III,IV PRT 1/11/1981 1/8/2007 Confirmed Trained
46 Mrs. Rachna Sharma L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 16/01/1977 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
47 Ms.Bhagyashre Mathur L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 14/10/1991 2/4/2014 Contract Trained
48 Mrs. Veena Chandani L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 7/2/1963 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
49 Ms.Anupma Kehwar L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 4/3/1990 2/4/2014 Contract Untrained
50 Ms. Sangeeta L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 7/7/1985 1/7/2011 Probation Trained
51 Mrs. Chetna Sharma L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 5/11/1979 1/7/2013 Contract Trained
52 Mr. Kedar Nath IX,X,XI,XII PGT 5/1/1977 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
53 Mr. Saurabh Tandon IX,X,XI,XII PGT 29/07/1987 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
54 Mr. Amit Kr. Agarwal IX,X,XI,XII PGT 27/02/1985 30/03/2012 Contract Trained
55 Mrs. Saroj Chaudhary VIII,IX,X TGT 20/12/1971 1/4/2000 Confirmed Trained
56 Mrs. Santosh Sharma VI,VII,VIII TGT 25/01/1964 1/8/1996 Confirmed Trained
57 Mrs. Manju Torne VI,VII,VIII PRT 31/10/1973 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
58 Ms. Reena Sharma V,VI,VII,VIII PRT 14/09/1987 1/7/2009 Confirmed Trained
59 Mr. Rajesh Angira V,VI,VII,VIII PRT 26/11/1982 1/7/2011 Confirmed Trained
60 Mr. Rajesh Kulshreshtha IV,V PRT 4/8/1966 1/8/1996 Confirmed Trained
61 Mrs. Anuvrat III,IV,V PRT 10/7/1978 16/04/2008 Confirmed Trained
62 Mr. Beer Singh I to X TGT(PTI) 8/2/1968 1/7/1994 Confirmed Trained
63 Mr. Y. Singh I to X PRT(PTI) 7/12/1965 10/1/2005 Confirmed Untrained
64 Ms. Lizy Gladwin I to VIII PRT 17/12/1991 1/7/2012 Contract Trained
65 Mrs. Sonal L.K.G.,U.K.G NTT 15/11/1980 1/7/2009 Probation Trained
66 Mrs. Satyawati II to VIII PRT 2/2/1976 2/7/2007 Confirmed Trained
67 Ms. Vijeta I to XII Librarian 10/10/1987 1/7/2012 Probation Untrained
68 Mr. Sudhir Kumar I to VIII TGT 1/4/1990 7/1/2013 Contract Trained
69 Mr.Dinesh Singh Chahar X,XI,XII PTI 15/07/1983 2/4/2014 Contract Trained
70 Mr.Vishvendra Singh X,XI,XII PGT 1/1/1990 3/4/2014 Contract Trained